Your Kings Worthy Parish Councillors

Your Parish Councillors

Kings Worthy Parish Council consists of twelve councillors, who stand for four years, after which new elections are held and overseen by Winchester City Council. The last elections for Kings Worthy were in May 2014.

All parish councillors are required to abide by the Standards Board of England, Model Code of Conduct 2007.

Click here to see the Register of Members' Interests

Local residents are able to contact the Parish Council with concerns or ideas through the Parish Clerk.

Cllr Biddle

Cllr Signe Biddle

Signe joined the Parish Council in June 2020 and was re-elected in May 2022

Committees

Finance, Administration & Remuneration

Planning & Highways

Cllr Cossburn

Cllr Colin Cossburn

Colin joined the Parish Council in March 2020 and was re-elected in May 2022.

Committee(s)

Planning & Highways

Picture of Cllr Fish

Cllr Emily Fish

Parish Council Vice-Chair

Emily joined the Parish Council in June 2019 and was re-elected in May 2022

Committee(s)

Finance, Administration & Remuneration 

Recreation & Amenities

Picture of Cllr Gordon

Cllr Ian Gordon

Ian joined the Parish Council in early 2008 and was re-elected in May 2022.

Committee(s)

Finance, Administration & Remuneration

Picture of Cllr Hallisey

Cllr Mandy Hallisey

Amanda was elected to the parish council in May 2010 and was re-elected in May 2022. 

Committee(s)

Recreation & Amenities

Cllr Dorry Lawlor-Hudson

Cllr Dorry Lawlor

Dorry joined the Parish Council early in 2014 and was re-elected in May 2022.

Committee(s)

Recreation & Amenities

Cllr Miller-Hall

Cllr Matthew Miller-Hall

Parish Council Chair

Matthew joined the Parish Council in June 2020 and was re-elected in May 2022.

Committee(s)

Finance, Administration & Remuneration

Cllr Smith

Cllr Charlotte Smith

Charlotte joined the Parish Council in May 2018 and was re-elected in May 2022.

Committee(s)

Recreation & Amenities

Picture Placeholder

Cllr Tom Stannard

Tom was elected onto the Parish Council in May 2022.

Picture Placeholder

Cllr Steve Waters

Steve was elected onto the Parish Council in May 2022.

Committee(s)

Planning & Highways

Recreation & Amenities

Picture Placeholder

Vacancy

Committee(s)

Picture Placeholder

Vacancy

Committee(s)